SPONSORED LINKS
The Upcoming Minions (2015) Release 10 July 2015 (USA) Trailer #3 | CELEBRITY LIFESTYLE MAGAZINE℠| CLSMAG.COM

The Upcoming Minions (2015) Release 10 July 2015 (USA) Trailer #3


PG  |  Animation, Comedy, Family  |  10 July 2015 (USA)

Storyline

Minions Stuart, Kevin and Bob are recruited by Scarlet Overkill, a super-villain who, alongside her inventor husband Herb, hatches a plot to take over the world.

 Directors: Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin
Writer: Brian Lynch
Stars: Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin, Sandra Bullock
 Sandra Bullock     Sandra Bullock     ...    
Scarlett Overkill (voice)
Jon Hamm     Jon Hamm     ...    
Herb Overkill (voice)
Produced by
Janet Healy     ...     producer
Christopher Meledandri     ...     producer
Chris Renaud     ...     executive producer
Dave Rosenbaum     ...     production executive (as David Rosenbaum)
Music by
Heitor Pereira    
Film Editing by
Claire Dodgson    



Production Management
Jeannine Berger     ...     post-production supervisor
Rafael Curulla     ...     finaling production supervisor
Charles Seignolle     ...     vfx production supervisor
Matthieu Skrovec     ...     finaling production supervisor
Marlene Thomas     ...     character production supervisor

Art Department
Ian Abando     ...     storyboard artist
Didier Ah-Koon     ...     storyboard artist
Cinzia Angelini     ...     storyboard artist
Guillaume Fesquet     ...     visual development artist
Gregory Georges     ...     color designer
Pierre-Henri Laporterie     ...     set designer
Habib Louati     ...     storyboard artist
Christophe Lourdelet     ...     storyboard artist
Patrick Muylkens     ...     visual development artist
Brett Nystul     ...     visual development artist / visual development
Wilbert Plijnaar     ...     storyboard artist
Florence Putzola     ...     set dressing supervisor (as Putzola Florence)
Sound Department
Jason Abell     ...     recordist: trailer
Frank Buckner     ...     assistant adr recordist
Sean England     ...     foley artist
Angelina Faulkner     ...     sound editor: trailer
James Hyde     ...     adr recordist
Kyle D. Krajewski     ...     original dialogue recordist
Nick Kray     ...     adr mixer
Mickie McGowan     ...     adr voice casting
Flávio Medeiros     ...     sound editor: trailer
Michael Miller     ...     adr mixer / original dialogue mixer
David Peifer     ...     digital editorial services
Gary Rizzo     ...     sound re-recording mixer
Christopher Scarabosio     ...     sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Carlos Sotolongo     ...     original dialogue mixer
Corey Tyler     ...     foley mixer
Wouter van Herwerden     ...     adr recordist
Pedro Jimenez     ...     trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Jon Krupp     ...     trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Mark Sheffield     ...     international versions (uncredited)
Visual Effects by
Jérôme Arthuis     ...     assistant computer graphics supervisor
John R.A. Benson     ...     stereoscopic supervisor
Adrien Borzakian     ...     characters surfacing supervisor
Christophe Brejon     ...     senior lighter (as Christopher Brejon de Lavergnée)
Cédric Chapeleau     ...     technical director
Clement Darbois     ...     digital compositor
Stefano Di Noia     ...     lighting artist
Melissa Faucher     ...     software engineer
Thomas Foncelle     ...     lead render wrangler
David Fourrage     ...     character modeler
Valerie Gabriel     ...     final layout supervisor
Arthur Graff     ...     visual effects artist
Ali Hamdan     ...     characters cg supervisor
Loic Huss     ...     technical director
Antoine Jannic     ...     digital compositor
Mathieu Jordan     ...     visual effects artist
Nicolas Joyen-Conseil     ...     digital compositor
Yannick Lecoffre     ...     key lighting artist
Catherine Catie Lee     ...     lighting artist (as Catherine Lee)
David Liebard     ...     senior character technical director
Adrien Lourdelle     ...     senior effects technical director
Alexandre Marlier     ...     compositor: Illumination Mac Guff
Eric Mauhourat     ...     senior character technical director
Benoit Philippon     ...     stereoscopic compositing supervisor
Eric Placoly     ...     software development technical director
Maxime Poron     ...     digital compositor
Laurianne Proudhon     ...     lead digital compositor
Béranger Roussel     ...     technical director
Olivier Schmitt     ...     visual effects technical director
Arnaud Servouze     ...     lighter
Antonin Seydoux     ...     cg supervisor
Nicolas Valade     ...     visual effects artist (Character / Facial Modeler)
Saphir Vendroux     ...     matte painter



Animation Department
Viola Baier     ...     animator
Damien Bapst     ...     layout artist
Nicolas Brice     ...     prop rigging supervisor
Christophe Delisle     ...     lead character animator
Julien Depoortere     ...     rigging artist
Moïse Essame     ...     character animator
Ernesto Esteso     ...     animator
Adeline Grange     ...     animator
Guy-Laurent Homsy     ...     layout department supervisor
Vincent Lemaire     ...     animator
Mickael Mandonnet     ...     lighting artist
Barth Maunoury     ...     animator
Fred Peci-Evesque     ...     layout artist
Boris Plateau     ...     animator
Florence Putzola     ...     set dressing supervisor
Laurent Rossi     ...     character animator
Diego S. Mezquiriz     ...     animator
Mette Tange     ...     animator
Gregory Tournier     ...     marketing production manager: illumination mac guff
Adrian Villarino     ...     animator
Daniele Zannone     ...     animator
Casting Department
Mickie McGowan     ...     adr voice casting
Editorial Department
Rachel Brennan     ...     assistant editor
Alex Dowding     ...     editorial production supervisor
Jake Isaacs     ...     editorial coordinator
Tiffany L. Kurtz     ...     additional editor
Prakash Patel     ...     first assistant editor: Paris
Amy Pawlowski     ...     digital intermediate editor
Ken Schretzmann     ...     additional editor
Lisa Shaw Phillips     ...     first assistant editor
Thomas Walters     ...     second assistant editor
Music Department
Susie Bench     ...     orchestrator
James Berish     ...     music department
Peter Boyer     ...     orchestrator
Tim Davies     ...     lead orchestrator
Leah Dennis     ...     score coordinator
Lasse Enersen     ...     composer assistant
Grant Fonda     ...     synth programming
Ayana Haviv     ...     singer: ensemble
Ramesh Kumar Kannan     ...     technical assistant
Jeremy Levy     ...     orchestrator
Frank Macchia     ...     music preparation
Aaron Meyer     ...     music preparation
Shawn Murphy     ...     scoring mixer
Tomas Peire     ...     composer assistant
Jasper Randall     ...     choir contractor
Peter Rotter     ...     music contractor
Alexander Verbitskiy     ...     score technical engineer
Booker White     ...     head of music preparation
Adam Young     ...     theme song mixer: "Lighting Up the Tunnel" / theme song recordist: "Lighting Up the Tunnel"
Sebastian Örnemark     ...     music department
Other crew
George Hiro Herrmann     ...     production finance manager
Matthew Kauth     ...     story coordinator